Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Year 1901x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 12 of 12 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hungarian Millenium
Specimen:
22810

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Specimen:
23396

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Specimen:
23396a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Casimiroa edulis
Common name:
white sapote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
22402

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Casimiroa edulis
Common name:
white sapote
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zapota Blanco
Specimen:
23102

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
President
Specimen:
21995

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fraud
Specimen:
21900

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
America
Specimen:
21988

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sultanina Rosea
Specimen:
23014

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mediterranean Sweet
Specimen:
21653

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delicious
Specimen:
21996

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chalco
Specimen:
21897