Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Delaware x Gov. Ross x Year 1901x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 196 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Iceberg
Specimen:
21924

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mt. Logan
Specimen:
22075

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
La Grande
Specimen:
23572

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hartley
Specimen:
21048

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chalco
Specimen:
21897

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
All Fruit
Specimen:
21830

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alhambra
Specimen:
21895

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Holland Pippin
Specimen:
21628

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Isabella
Specimen:
22566

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Noreaster Spy
Specimen:
22595

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pink Anis
Specimen:
22593

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Babbitt
Specimen:
22750

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Starkey
Specimen:
23480

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Russell
Specimen:
22517

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Russian Gravenstein
Specimen:
22594

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Trenton
Specimen:
22583

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Wheaton
Specimen:
22585

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arabka
Specimen:
22587

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kuro Kuma
Specimen:
23306

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Barry
Specimen:
22549