Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Reinette de Montmorency x Year 1901x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Austria
Variety:
Reinette de Montmorency
Specimen:
20928

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Green Reinette
Specimen:
22578

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Admirable de Courtiller
Specimen:
21844

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Triumph de Vienne
Specimen:
22542