Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Syrah de la Hermitage x Year 1902x
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Petite Syrah
Specimen:
26875

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Belle de Boskoop
Specimen:
22600

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Madelein Blanche de Jacques
Specimen:
24961

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
Cuba
Variety:
Lady
Specimen:
24785

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gano
Specimen:
27560