Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Coxs Orange Pippin x Year 1903x
Displaying items 1 - 10 of 10 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion Pippin
Specimen:
30417

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rex Pippin
Specimen:
28221

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Pippin
Specimen:
29986

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Pippin
Specimen:
30398

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lincoln Pippin
Specimen:
29963

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Surprise
Specimen:
30605

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Premier
Specimen:
28693

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Commercial
Specimen:
28690

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Holden
Specimen:
29601

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scrubs
Specimen:
28660