Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Snyder Crab Hybrid x Year 1903x
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miller Crab
Specimen:
29434

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lewelling Crab
Specimen:
27802

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wilson Hybrid
Specimen:
30443