Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1904x Scientific Names Citrus sinensisx
Displaying items 1 - 8 of 8 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
33120

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Mexico
Variety:
Cordoba
Specimen:
32301

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dugat
Specimen:
33014

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indian River
Specimen:
33116

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Mexico
Variety:
Naranja Alotonilco
Specimen:
32302a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Mexico
Variety:
Naranja Alotonilco
Specimen:
32302

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
31546; 31549

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
31372