Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1904x Artists Heiges, Berthax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 44 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Carya illinoinensis
Common name:
pecans
Country:
United States
Specimen:
32626; 30229; 30766; 30613; 30581

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Carya illinoinensis
Common name:
pecans
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stuart
Specimen:
32578

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delmas
Specimen:
32547

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Variety:
Halberta
Specimen:
32859

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Variety:
Schley
Specimen:
32546A

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
31369-B

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
31368a

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dugat
Specimen:
33014

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marshall
Specimen:
31648

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Admiral Schley
Specimen:
31849

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bledsoe
Specimen:
32025

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bosnian
Specimen:
32074

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chicago
Specimen:
30634

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Collamer
Specimen:
31030

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Colorado Orange
Specimen:
30835

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cotter
Specimen:
32216

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Crown
Specimen:
31694

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fameuse Sucre
Specimen:
32369

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fulton
Specimen:
32646

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grundy
Specimen:
29600