Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Bedners Seedling No. 2 x Year 1904x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Magyar
Specimen:
31516 1/2

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 38 Cove
Specimen:
32517

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wealthy
Specimen:
33206; 33208

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
31551; 31550