Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1905x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 250 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Anacardium occidentale
Common name:
cashew nuts
Country:
United States
Specimen:
34238

2. Carya

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Specimen:
33362

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carnagie
Specimen:
35394

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sport
Specimen:
53817

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
35427

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Otaheita
Specimen:
33365

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
34095

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
34096

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Crataegus
Common name:
hawthorn
Country:
Mexico
Variety:
Haw
Specimen:
33281

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ruby
Specimen:
35163

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Variety:
Oliver
Specimen:
33842

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victor
Specimen:
33947

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dornan
Specimen:
34154

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
33908

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Goldsborough
Specimen:
34124

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Hibiscus sabdariffa
Common name:
roselle
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roselle
Specimen:
35493

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
34635

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
34635a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
34086; 34087

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
32739; 34084