Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1905x Common Names strawberriesx
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dornan
Specimen:
34154

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
33908

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Goldsborough
Specimen:
34124