Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1905x Scientific Names Prunus persicax
Displaying items 1 - 12 of 12 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Berry
Specimen:
34524

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Connett
Specimen:
34361

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Crawford
Specimen:
34318; 34317

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Wheeler Cling
Specimen:
34182

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Wheeler Cling
Specimen:
34182a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kent
Specimen:
34290

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nurnberger
Specimen:
34291

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oliver
Specimen:
35048

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oriole
Specimen:
34292

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Country:
United States
Variety:
Quetta
Specimen:
1818

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sea Eagle
Specimen:
34411

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
World Beater
Specimen:
34450