Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1905x Scientific Names Prunus persicax Artists Heiges, Berthax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Connett
Specimen:
34361

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nurnberger
Specimen:
34291

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oriole
Specimen:
34292