Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Coxs Orange Pippin x Year 1905x
Displaying items 1 - 15 of 15 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cox Orange
Specimen:
33162

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rock Pippin
Specimen:
33993

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fall Pippin
Specimen:
35114

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Plumb Pippin
Specimen:
33248

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brewington Pippin
Specimen:
33798

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
34096

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Otaheita
Specimen:
33365

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
34095

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
35427

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lady Pippin; Beach
Specimen:
35074

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Colorado Orange
Specimen:
35389

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victor
Specimen:
33947

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Variety:
Oliver
Specimen:
33842

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
French Spitzenburg
Specimen:
33218

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rhode Island Greening
Specimen:
33411; 33412