Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Delaware x Gov. Ross x Year 1906x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 204 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burbank
Specimen:
36216

2. Vitis

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
36222

3. Vitis

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
36251

4. Vitis

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
36310

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Burbank
Specimen:
36216a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 3 Satsuma
Specimen:
37495

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victoria
Specimen:
36495

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Corylus
Common name:
hazelnuts
Country:
Japan
Variety:
Korean
Specimen:
35701

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas
Specimen:
37132

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stayman Winesap
Specimen:
37130

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Virginia Beauty
Specimen:
35907

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Magnolia
Specimen:
36843

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Canners Japan
Specimen:
36842

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Spondias purpurea
Common name:
red mombins
Country:
United States
Variety:
Spondias purpurea
Specimen:
37108

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Japan Golden Russet
Specimen:
37074

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Hibiscus sabdariffa
Common name:
roselle
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victor
Specimen:
37576

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Psidium guajava
Common name:
guavas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Fleshed
Specimen:
36599

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eaton
Specimen:
36201

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vasconcellea quercifolia
Common name:
oak leaved papaya
Country:
United States
Specimen:
36983

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Cooper
Specimen:
36244