Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Michigan U.S. 550 x Year 1906x
Displaying items 1 - 16 of 16 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eaton
Specimen:
36201

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pinnacle
Specimen:
37037

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wealthy
Specimen:
37047

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wealthy
Specimen:
37266

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
American Beauty
Specimen:
36602

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hartley
Specimen:
35220

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peter
Specimen:
37046

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Missouri Pippin
Specimen:
37329

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eaton
Specimen:
36201a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Andrews Sweet
Specimen:
35273

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fitzgerald
Specimen:
36274

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Phoenix dactylifera
Common name:
dates
Country:
Morocco
Variety:
Tafilalt
Specimen:
36149

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tane Nashi
Specimen:
37298

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
American Honey
Specimen:
37292

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
[00016]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
[00156]