Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

apple x Year 1906x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 97 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stout
Specimen:
37166

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Cooper
Specimen:
36244

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mann
Specimen:
35830; 35831

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Matlack
Specimen:
35913

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Matlack
Specimen:
35913a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oliver Red
Specimen:
36817

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Northwestern Greening
Specimen:
35551

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Northwestern Greening
Specimen:
35551a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
American Blush
Specimen:
35662

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hackworth
Specimen:
36245

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Okoboji
Specimen:
35450

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hubbardston
Specimen:
35398

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jenks
Specimen:
36916

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Pearmain
Specimen:
37469

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pinnacle
Specimen:
37037

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pilot
Specimen:
35625

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ortley
Specimen:
37486

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cleopatra
Specimen:
35241

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oszivaj
Specimen:
36212

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oszivaj
Specimen:
36247