Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1907x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 42 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38160

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38273b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lambss Lemon
Specimen:
37796

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
38503

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Commercial
Specimen:
38266

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
39246

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ryckman
Specimen:
38431a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Three W
Specimen:
38275

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bible
Specimen:
38632

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fanny
Specimen:
38983

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gasconis Scarlet Seedling
Specimen:
37739

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Goosepen
Specimen:
37585

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grahams Royal Jubilee
Specimen:
37743

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Huntsman
Specimen:
37530

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hutchinsons Rambo
Specimen:
37685

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kinnard
Specimen:
39724

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Lady Bryan
Specimen:
38674

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Landsberg
Specimen:
36605

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Cheese
Specimen:
39434

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roundaway Magnum Bonum
Specimen:
37744