Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1907x Common Names pearsx
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00287]

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bosc
Specimen:
39748

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clapp
Specimen:
39584

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clapp
Specimen:
39176

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lawson Comet
Specimen:
38654