Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Belle De Choisy x Year 1907x
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Syrah de la Hermitage
Specimen:
39345

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mary Bell
Specimen:
38486

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Landsberg
Specimen:
36605

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Morgan
Specimen:
38541

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clapp
Specimen:
39176

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta Seedling
Specimen:
38576

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
38537