Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Year 1907x Common Names grapesx
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over

1. Vitis

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
39417

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beclan
Specimen:
39337

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Kapadjalani
Specimen:
39414

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Syrah de la Hermitage
Specimen:
39345