Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Coxs Orange Pippin x Year 1907x
Displaying items 1 - 14 of 14 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Coxs Orange Pippin
Specimen:
37737

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Allington Pippin
Specimen:
37734

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Pippin
Specimen:
37143

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Conners Seedling
Specimen:
37701

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Japan
Variety:
Un-Shu
Specimen:
40189

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Gibson Girl
Specimen:
37753

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Japan
Variety:
Un-Shu
Specimen:
40190

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
38503

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
38327

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Borlace Pippin Cornich
Specimen:
37736

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cox Golden
Specimen:
37690

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stones Apple
Specimen:
37745

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Premier
Specimen:
38267

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Commercial
Specimen:
38266