Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Long Island Russet x Year 1907x
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Egremont Russet
Specimen:
37738

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rhode Island Greening
Specimen:
39549

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Long Stem Sweet
Specimen:
38232

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lawson Comet
Specimen:
38654

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Rubus chamaemorus
Common name:
cloudberry
Country:
Canada
Specimen:
38714

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Minkler
Specimen:
38103