Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

No. 1 x Year 1907x Scientific Names Prunus persicax
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bednar No. 2
Specimen:
39370

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bednar Seedling No. 4
Specimen:
39595

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bedners Seedling No. 2
Specimen:
39472

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chas. Bednars No. 3
Specimen:
39656

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chas. Bednars No. 3
Specimen:
39656a