Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

York x Year 1907x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 12 of 12 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. Lawrence
Specimen:
39410

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Westfield
Specimen:
37718

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ryckman
Specimen:
38431

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pan American
Specimen:
39274

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ryckman
Specimen:
38431a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jacob Moore
Specimen:
39665

7. Vitis

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
39666

8. Vitis

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
39666a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fanny
Specimen:
38983

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mother
Specimen:
39497

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
37626

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
38327