Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1908x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 313 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Actinidia deliciosa
Common name:
kiwifruit
Specimen:
42696

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Carya illinoinensis
Common name:
pecans
Country:
United States
Variety:
Claremont
Specimen:
40255

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Chrysophyllum cainito
Common name:
star apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40872

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Specimen:
43037a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willett
Specimen:
39923

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Imperial
Specimen:
40246

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese
Specimen:
40364

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese
Specimen:
40364a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
Japan
Variety:
To Yuzu
Specimen:
40191

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
Japan
Variety:
To Yuzu
Specimen:
40191a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40220; 40221

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pica
Specimen:
40245

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40291

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus nobilis
Common name:
tangors
Country:
United States
Variety:
King
Specimen:
40844 1/2

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus nobilis
Common name:
tangors
Country:
United States
Variety:
King
Specimen:
40844 1/2a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus nobilis
Common name:
tangors
Country:
United States
Variety:
King
Specimen:
40824

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus nobilis
Common name:
tangors
Country:
United States
Variety:
King
Specimen:
40824a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Conner Prolific
Specimen:
40293a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Conner Prolific
Specimen:
40293

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
Cuba
Variety:
Towus
Specimen:
41093