Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1908x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x Common Names grapefruitsx
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Conner Prolific
Specimen:
40293a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Conner Prolific
Specimen:
40293

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
Cuba
Variety:
Towus
Specimen:
41093