Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1908x Scientific Names Diospyrosx Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
42762

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese
Specimen:
42764