Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

King of Pippins x Year 1908x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 25 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus nobilis
Common name:
tangors
Country:
United States
Variety:
King
Specimen:
40824

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus nobilis
Common name:
tangors
Country:
United States
Variety:
King
Specimen:
40824a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus nobilis
Common name:
tangors
Country:
United States
Variety:
King
Specimen:
40844 1/2

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus nobilis
Common name:
tangors
Country:
United States
Variety:
King
Specimen:
40844 1/2a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tompkins King
Specimen:
42674

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alfriston Pippin
Specimen:
39503

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cranberry Pippin
Specimen:
40168

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bohill Pippin
Specimen:
39504

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cranberry Pippin
Specimen:
40168a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sops of Wine
Specimen:
41268

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Roman Stem
Specimen:
42879

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Acida
Specimen:
40228

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
41917a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winfield
Specimen:
40987a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bertha
Specimen:
41785

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Cuba
Specimen:
40856

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cecil
Specimen:
41099a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
Cuba
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
41215

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40291

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thompson Improved
Specimen:
40439