Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Michigan U.S. 550 x Year 1908x
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
40370

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bishop Bourne
Specimen:
40368

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40291