Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1909x Scientific Names Fragariax Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
43693

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chesapeake
Specimen:
43756

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dayton
Specimen:
43720

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jim Dumas
Specimen:
43772