Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1909x Scientific Names Pyrus communisx Artists Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882x
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dudley Houghton
Specimen:
45039

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Magnolia
Specimen:
44902

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Star
Specimen:
43299