Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1909x Artists Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 33 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Persian Lime
Specimen:
43175

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
43859; 43858

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Florida Improved
Specimen:
43783

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
45841

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oliver
Specimen:
43389

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fortunella
Common name:
kumquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nagami
Specimen:
45822

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Almo
Specimen:
43800

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beidler
Specimen:
43755

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clara Barton
Specimen:
43781

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mount Vista
Specimen:
43775

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Colorado Orange
Specimen:
44795a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fletcher Russet
Specimen:
45674

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Forts Surprise
Specimen:
43315

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Franklin
Specimen:
43075

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Penuckle
Specimen:
44036

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scarlet Beauty
Specimen:
45104

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Schilling
Specimen:
43987

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shorts Coreless and Seedless
Specimen:
45844

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tull
Specimen:
42527

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Watermelon
Specimen:
44196