Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Coreless & Seedless x Year 1909x
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shorts Coreless and Seedless
Specimen:
45844

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Godbeys Seedless
Specimen:
45048

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
42205