Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Year 1909x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 136 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Aegle marmelos
Common name:
bael
Country:
India
Specimen:
43659a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Aegle marmelos
Common name:
bael
Country:
India
Specimen:
43659

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
Trinidad and Tobago
Variety:
Giant
Specimen:
45806

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dugat
Specimen:
43193

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Almo
Specimen:
43800

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Norwood
Specimen:
43827

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stephens Late Champion
Specimen:
43805

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
42205

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
227

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
272

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas Black
Specimen:
43159

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Aromatic Russet
Specimen:
45603

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
43248; 43249

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Baraboo
Specimen:
44502

Artist:
Burn, W. L.
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Belleflower
Specimen:
11

Artist:
Burn, W. L.
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Belleflower
Specimen:
12

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ben Davis
Specimen:
249

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ben Davis
Specimen:
250

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ben Davis
Specimen:
255

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ben Davis
Specimen:
261