Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1910x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 446 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
46532

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
46532a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Annona squamosa
Common name:
sweetsops
Country:
United States
Variety:
Anona No. 5
Specimen:
46712

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Annona squamosa
Common name:
sweetsops
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 3
Specimen:
46194

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Carissa macrocarpa
Common name:
natal plum
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maritzgula
Specimen:
47082

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Casimiroa edulis
Common name:
white sapote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46943

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46736

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
India
Variety:
11668 Large
Specimen:
46270

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
India
Variety:
11668 Large
Specimen:
46270a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese Shaddock
Specimen:
46282

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese Shaddock
Specimen:
46282a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
43786

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
49911

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
49924

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
317

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
301

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
49922

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
49914

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
49915

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
American Wonder
Specimen:
46199