Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1910x Artists Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 82 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
46532

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
46532a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Annona squamosa
Common name:
sweetsops
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 3
Specimen:
46194

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Casimiroa edulis
Common name:
white sapote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46943

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
43786

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
46840

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
46841

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lisbon
Specimen:
46836

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46349

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Minodzenii
Specimen:
49390

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taber 23
Specimen:
49609

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Gate
Specimen:
46849

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Govenor Rollins
Specimen:
46850

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pink Tea
Specimen:
46880

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bismark
Specimen:
49682

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Buncombe
Specimen:
49300

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
David White
Specimen:
47101

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Davids Winter
Specimen:
46823

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gravenstein
Specimen:
48696

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hackman
Specimen:
48575a