Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1910x Common Names grapefruitsx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 11 of 11 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46877 1/2a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
400

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
329

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46877 1/2

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
330

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Caloosahatchie
Specimen:
46331

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Caloosahatchie
Specimen:
46331a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Navel
Specimen:
46307

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Navel
Specimen:
46307a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 1474
Specimen:
46773a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 1474
Specimen:
46773