Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1910x Scientific Names Mangifera indicax Artists Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Paheri
Specimen:
47274

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pere Louis
Specimen:
47273

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rajabury
Specimen:
47107

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
46989

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
46989a