Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1910x Scientific Names Prunus aviumx
Displaying items 1 - 10 of 10 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
Canada
Specimen:
408

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cerise de Montmorency
Specimen:
46949

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dikeman
Specimen:
46899

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Elkhorn
Specimen:
47124

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grosse Picarde
Specimen:
46975

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Late Duke
Specimen:
47127

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Montmorency de Savigny
Specimen:
46973

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Royal Duke
Specimen:
47129

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Windsor
Specimen:
47160

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Windsor
Specimen:
47130