Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Reinette de Montmorency x Year 1910x
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Montmorency de Savigny
Specimen:
46973

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cerise de Montmorency
Specimen:
46949

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Teton De Venus
Specimen:
47651

4. Vitis

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
49168

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rose d'Italie
Specimen:
49005