Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1911x Scientific Names Fragariax Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x Common Names strawberriesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marshall
Specimen:
50819

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mrs. Miller
Specimen:
50695

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rockhills No. 16
Specimen:
53587

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Superb
Specimen:
53587 1/2