Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1911x Scientific Names Malus domesticax Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 15 of 15 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Babbitt
Specimen:
51736

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chenango
Specimen:
51189

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delicious
Specimen:
53514

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hartley
Specimen:
54239

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Paradise
Specimen:
52065

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pride of Summer
Specimen:
51072

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sops of Wine
Specimen:
51075

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Champion
Specimen:
51109

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sutton
Specimen:
52397

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Rambo
Specimen:
51956

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Utter
Specimen:
54160

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winslow
Specimen:
52690a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wolf River
Specimen:
53898

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Xantho
Specimen:
51045

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Stripe
Specimen:
54799