Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Coxs Orange Pippin x Year 1911x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 20 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Colonial Pippin
Specimen:
49722

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fall Pippin
Specimen:
52764

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Missouri Pippin
Specimen:
50379

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50604

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
456

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
50431

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rough
Specimen:
50423

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
444

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lue Gim Gong
Specimen:
50355

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
50631

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
50457

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
455

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50021 1/2

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
448

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
50529

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
51090

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Snows Orange
Specimen:
51405

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
x1409

19. Citrus

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50150

20. Citrus

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50150a