Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Long Island Russet x Year 1912x Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Russet
Specimen:
60244

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
55824

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hawthornden
Specimen:
58468

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
56891