Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Year 1912x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 26 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pride of Tennessee
Specimen:
56998

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pioneer of New Zealand
Specimen:
580

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome Beauty
Specimen:
55743

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
584

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Newtown
Specimen:
55744

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Newtown
Specimen:
55718

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delicious
Specimen:
55797

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Howard Early
Specimen:
56505

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
635

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal Black
Specimen:
48925

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
620

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
56891

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
56421

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
572

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Small Red Siberian
Specimen:
57280

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ben Davis
Specimen:
55280

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Vietnam
Variety:
Moi Citron
Specimen:
56939

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Skamama
Specimen:
55274

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome Beauty
Specimen:
59949

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome Beauty
Specimen:
55393