Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Year 1912x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 361 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
60939

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
60939a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
56421

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Vietnam
Variety:
Moi Citron
Specimen:
56939

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
56891

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Calimyrna fig
Specimen:
[00293]

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Calimyrna fig
Specimen:
[00294]

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal Black
Specimen:
48925

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dunlap
Specimen:
56781

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Howard Early
Specimen:
56505

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
55078

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
54966

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
55097

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
584

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
587

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
592

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
613

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
616

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
623

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
624