Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Delaware x Gov. Ross x Year 1913x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 369 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delaware
Specimen:
63291

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mammoth Delaware
Specimen:
63944

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clinton (Ben Davis x Gr. Newtown)
Specimen:
62179

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Onondaga
Specimen:
64364

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nyack
Specimen:
63593

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nickajack
Specimen:
62038

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pyles Red Winter
Specimen:
62031

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nellie Seedling
Specimen:
64361

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
62030

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
656

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
658

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rensselaer
Specimen:
62183

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oswego
Specimen:
68268

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Otsego
Specimen:
62181

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Williams
Specimen:
63598

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tioga
Specimen:
62180

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Williams
Specimen:
63597

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Williams
Specimen:
63598a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
718

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Specimen:
745