Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

King of Pippins x Year 1913x Scientific Names Prunus domesticax
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
689

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burbank
Specimen:
667