Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Standard x Year 1913x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 13 of 13 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
63433

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
63433b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
63433a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
63605-b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
63605-a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
63531-b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
63531-a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
62859

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
62859a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
63606-a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
63558-a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
63558-b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
63606-b